Compare Listings


$665,000
961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR
ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
MLS# 1033800
Status: Contingent Take Backup
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2246 sqft


961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
  1 / 45  
961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 961 DEER HAMMOCK CIR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080

Property Description
A dreamy loop of 25 homes all painted in a rainbow of pastel colors. Welcoming porches on each, perfect for morning coffee, cooling down after a run on the beach, lemonade with the kids at lunch, or cocktails in the late afternoon that linger into the twilight hour when flickering lanterns are the perfect ambiance to the sound of nearby waves rolling onto shore. Is this the Carribean resort that you've dreamed of all year long? Don't quit your daydream. Life is good on Deer Hammock Circle.

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Status: Contingent Take Backup
Contingency: Contingent Take Backup
Listing Date: 2020-01-16
Region: 33-ST JOHNS COUNTY-SE
Area: 331-ST AUGUSTINE BEACH
Price: 665000
Real Estate Parcel #: 1741920190
Location, School & Taxes
Street Number: 961
Street Name: DEER HAMMOCK
Street Sfx: CIR
State/Province: FL
County: ST. JOHNS
Postal Code: 32080
Country: USA
Lot: OR4543/1180 & 4833/1619(Q/C) 4
Legal Name of Subdiv: SEA COLONY
Subdivision: SEA COLONY
Elementary School: R.B. Hunt
Middle School: Sebastian
High School: St. Augustine
Property Description
Mobile/Mfg Home: N
Historic Area: N
Stories: 1
Waterfront Y/N: N
Navgble to Ocean Y/N: N
Association Fee: Y
Assoc Fee: 1790
Assoc Fee Freq: Semi-Annually
CDD Fee Y/N: N
New Construction Y/N: N
Year Built: 2006
Approx. Heated SqFt: 2246
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
All Bedrooms Conform: Y
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Highway 312 East to A1A Beach Blvd, to left into Sea Colony (across from Publix) to first left on N. Forest Dune Dr. Follow around, to Deer Hammock Cir. Home #961 is on the right.
Style
Other: cottage
Parking Facilities
# Garage Spaces: 2
Property Features
Unit Layout: Flat
Unit Location: Ground Level
Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
Bedrooms: Split Bedrooms; MBR - First Floor
Bath: Ownr BathTub Sep Shwr
Dining: Living/Dining Combo; Kitchen/Family Combo
Kitchen: Breakfast Bar; Pantry - Closet; Solid Srfce Cntrtops
Major Appliances: Range Electric; Self Cleaning Oven; Microwave; Dishwasher; Disposer; Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer
Additional Equipment: Smoke Detector
Additional Rooms: Lndry/Util. (inside); Screened Porch
Interior Amenities: Walk-in-Closet(s); Vaulted/Cath. Ceil.; Ceiling 8+ Ft.; French Door(s); Wall-to-Wall Carpet; Tile Floors; Wood Floors
Type of Heating: Central Heating; Electric Source
Type of Cooling: Central Cooling; Electric Source
Utilities: Water - Public; Sewer - Private
Water Heater: Electric Water Heatr
Structure: Wood Frame
Exterior Wall: Cementitious Siding
Roof: Metal
Pool/Hot Tub: Community Club Pool; Community Childrens Pool
Common/ClubAmenities: Clubhouse; Security; Beach Access
Misc Exterior: Porch - Front; Porch - Screen; Sprinkler System; Landscape Lighting
Approx Parcel Size: Less than 1/4 Acre
Lot Description: Irregular Lot
Lot Location: Cul-de-sac
Condo Security: Full Time Security
Presently Zoned: Residential; Single Family; PUD
Road Frontage: Private Road
Possible Financing: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Documents on File: Survey on File
Occupancy: At Closing
Export Options: Publish Address
Supplements
Located in Sea Colony, St Augustine's premier gated oceanfront community, this charming home, not too big, not too small, allows a carefree life by the beach. The open concept floorplan lives easily, and yet will still accomadate a crowd when entertaininhg. The pretty warm wood ceiling and the eat in kitchen bar entice you to enjoy this plan. Pull up a seat at the island and read the paper, or throw open the french doors to the screened porch that runs the full length of the room, and enjoy the fresh coastal air. Love sleeping in fresh air? The oversized master opens to the porch as well and a study across the hall creates a suite that "works". Full time security, 4 gated beach walkovers that land on a beautiful sandy beach , and super convenient to groceries, restaurants, and downtown St. Augustine.
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthAreaWidthAreaRemarks
Living RoomFirst18.0018.0016.00288.0016.00288.00
KitchenFirst22.0022.0010.00220.0010.00220.00
Dining Room16.0016.0010.00160.0010.00160.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0014.00224.0014.00224.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.00143.0011.00143.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0011.00143.0011.00143.00
Other9.009.009.0081.009.0081.00Study
Other28.0028.009.00252.009.00252.00Screened porch

Listing Office: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

Last Updated: February - 12 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Monday 24th of February 2020 12:19 PM