Compare Listings


$277,000
27 LOUISVILLE DR
PALM COAST, FL 32137
MLS# 1012146
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2209 sqft


27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137
  1 / 30  
27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137 27 LOUISVILLE DR, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Property Description
Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool/spa home with a white vinyl fenced back yard. Leaded glass double front doors open into the formal living room/dining room with bamboo flooring, tile in the remainder of the living area and carpet in the bedrooms. Master opens to spacious covered lanai and the en suite has great vanity space, large walk in closet and Jacuzzi tub. Enjoy family time in the kitchen that adjoins the family room and breakfast nook with access to the pool area. Bedroom 2 and 3 with full bath in between just off the family room. Recessed lighting and ceiling fans throughout. Inside laundry room with ample cabinet space. Upgraded cable signal wiring, interior freshly painted in 2015, new water heater, new disposal, new ice maker. Fence installed in 2015

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2019-08-19
Region: 60-FLAGLER COUNTY
Area: 601-FLAGLER COUNTY-NORTH CENTRAL
Price: 277000
Real Estate Parcel #: 0711317037010200050
Location, School & Taxes
Street Number: 27
Street Name: LOUISVILLE
Street Sfx: DR
State/Province: FL
County: FLAGLER
Postal Code: 32137
Country: USA
Legal Name of Subdiv: MATANZAS WOODS
Subdivision: MATANZAS WOODS
Property Description
Mobile/Mfg Home: N
Historic Area: N
Stories: 1
Waterfront Y/N: N
Navgble to Ocean Y/N: N
Association Fee: N
Assoc Fee Freq: N/A
CDD Fee Y/N: N
New Construction Y/N: N
Year Built: 1998
Appx. Lot Dimensions: 92x110
Approx. Heated SqFt: 2209
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Full Baths: 2
All Bedrooms Conform: Y
Directions and Remarks
Directions: I 95 to Exit 293. Matanzas Woods Parkway to Lakeview Blvd., left on London, left of Louisville.
Parking Facilities
# Garage Spaces: 2
Property Features
Type of Dwelling: Single Family
Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
Bedrooms: Split Bedrooms
Bath: Ownr BathTub Sep Shwr; Ownr Bath W/Whrlpool
Dining: Living/Dining Combo; Kitchen/Family Combo; Breakfast Room
Kitchen: Breakfast Bar; Pantry - Closet
Major Appliances: Range Electric; Microwave; Dishwasher; Disposer; Refrigerator
Additional Equipment: Smoke Detector; Security Sys.-Owned
Additional Rooms: Entry Hall / Foyer; Family Room; Lndry/Util. (inside)
Interior Amenities: Walk-in-Closet(s); Vaulted/Cath. Ceil.; Sliding Glass Dr(s); Tile Floors; Wood Floors
Type of Heating: Central Heating
Type of Cooling: Central Cooling
Utilities: Water - Public; Sewer - Public; Cable - Available
Water Heater: Electric Water Heatr
Exterior Wall: Stucco; Concrete
Roof: Shingle
Pool/Hot Tub: Pool - In Ground; Screened Pool; Hot Tub / Spa
Misc Exterior: Lanai - Screened; Sprinkler System
Fencing: Fenced Rear; Vinyl Coated
Parking Facilities: Attached Garage; Garage Door Opener
Approx Parcel Size: Less than 1/4 Acre
Lot Description: Regular Lot
Presently Zoned: Residential; Multi-Family
Road Frontage: City Street
Possible Financing: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Documents on File: Virtual Tour; Plat Map on File
Occupancy: At Closing
Export Options: Publish Address
Supplements
Exterior painted in 2018 and new architectural roof in 2018. Screen enclosure had several panels replaced, was re-anchored and springs tightened in 2018.
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthAreaWidthAreaRemarks
Living Room18.0018.0015.00270.0015.00270.00
Dining Room12.0012.0015.00180.0015.00180.00
Family Room13.0013.0010.00130.0010.00130.00
Kitchen14.0014.0013.00182.0013.00182.00
Breakfast Room8.008.0010.0080.0010.0080.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0013.00208.0013.00208.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0012.00120.0012.00120.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
Other20.0020.0010.00200.0010.00200.00lanai

Listing Office: REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PALM COAST

Last Updated: December - 03 - 2019

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Saturday 14th of December 2019 07:10 PM